Safflower Seed Oil Certified Organic
This product is certified organic by the Soil Association
£3.59 inc.VAT£2.99 exc. VAT
Safflower Seed Oil Expressed Certified / Thistle Seed Oil Certified Organic
Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower) Oil
Mechanical Expression of the certified Organic Safflower Seed of Carthamus Tinctorius yielding a multi-use Yellow coloured carrier Oil.
Mexico / Germany
Certified Organic Safflower Oil has a high Omega 8 content making it popular for Acne and problem skin conditions. It is mild enough to use in Babycare products and Children's skincare creams and lotions. Safflower Seed Oil is not prone to rancidity so helps contribute to a longer shelf life for your products.
£10.79 inc.VAT£8.99 exc. VAT