Evening Primrose Oil Expressed
Evening Primrose Oil Expressed and Deodorised
Oenothera biennis (Evening Primrose) Oil
China (over 95% of global production comes from China now, with only a small quantity still produced in the UK)
Straw Yellow to Golden odourless oil.
Evening Primrose Oil is ideal for cosmetic applications. This oil is high in gamma linoleic acids, which makes it ideal for use in creams and body lotions, as Evening Primrose Oil helps moisturise the skin without leaving it greasy. Evening Primrose Oil is an extremely beneficial oil, helps counteract free radicals, which have an ageing effect on the skin. It is helpful for treating dry, irritated skin and promoting skin beauty. Use with beeswax and Cocoa butter to make soothing lip balms.
£3.59 inc.VAT£2.99 exc. VAT