August 2022

New Products this month:- Bio Green Surfactant, Polyquaternium-7 and Salicylic Acid USP. Click New Products tab above right for more information.

 

Olive Butter

Olive Butter

£7.14 inc.VAT

£5.95 exc. VAT
In stock SKU: S15330
Size:
Qty:

Common Name

Olive Butter Cosmetic Grade

INCI Name

Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Tocopherol

Origin

Spain / Italy

Composition

Our Olive Butter has a light Yellow colour and is quite soft in comparison to other Butter products. It has a melting point of 40ºC, so even in its solid-state, it is still quite soft and spreadable.

Qualities

Our Olive Butter is rich in antioxidants, so has a good shelf life under optimum storage conditions. Use of Olive butter in nail/cuticle care is well known, however, historically it is a staple in many Mediterranean beauty products where Olive is a staple in many peoples diets. Performs well in Body Lotions, Liquid Soaps, Base Creams and Nails Care products.

Related Products

Beeswax Granules White
Beeswax Granules White
Common Name Beeswax Granules White INCI Name Cera alba Extraction Pure White…

Read more

£4.20 inc.VAT

£3.50 exc. VAT
Beeswax Granules White Organic
Beeswax White Organic
Common Name Beeswax Granules White Organic INCI Name Cera Flava Extraction Organ…

Read more

£7.80 inc.VAT

£6.50 exc. VAT
Berry Fruit Wax
Berry Fruit Wax
Common Name Berry Fruit Wax / Berry Wax (Rhus Verniciflua Peel Cera) INCI Name (EU…

Read more

£5.99 inc.VAT

£4.99 exc. VAT
Top