August 2022

New Products this month:- Bio Green Surfactant, Polyquaternium-7 and Salicylic Acid USP. Click New Products tab above right for more information.

 

Monoi de Tahiti Coconut

Monoi de Tahiti Coconut

£5.40 inc.VAT

£4.50 exc. VAT
In stock SKU: S13320
Size:
Qty:

Common Name

Monoi de Tahiti Coconut

INCI Name

COCOS NUCIFERA OIL, GARDENIA TAHITENSIS FLOWER, PARFUM, TOCOPHEROL

Extraction

Based on the authentic Appelation Controlee / AOC Monoi Gardenia enhanced with 1% Parfum (Coconut Fragrance) AND 0.2% Tocopherol

Origin

Tahiti - French Polynesia

Composition

Sweet floral-herbaceous characteristic.

Qualities

Imported directly from French Polynesia, Monoi de Tahiti Coconut is an infusion of Coconut Fragrance and Essence in Virgin Coconut Oil. Monoi can be used neat in Haircare, Bodycare and Soaps. It is a popular moisturizer, which offers flexibility and softness to your hair and your skin and protects it from harsh climatic conditions during the summer and winter. Due to its moisturizing properties, it keeps the skin hydrated and will not let it dry out when exposed and after sunbathing will keep the skin hydrated. This Monoi has the characteristic scent of Coconut. At temperatures below 20C, the Monoi de Tahiti will solidify, but this will not affect the quality.

Related Products

Beeswax Granules White
Beeswax Granules White
Common Name Beeswax Granules White INCI Name Cera alba Extraction Pure White…

Read more

£4.20 inc.VAT

£3.50 exc. VAT
Beeswax Granules White Organic
Beeswax White Organic
Common Name Beeswax Granules White Organic INCI Name Cera Flava Extraction Organ…

Read more

£7.80 inc.VAT

£6.50 exc. VAT
Berry Fruit Wax
Berry Fruit Wax
Common Name Berry Fruit Wax / Berry Wax (Rhus Verniciflua Peel Cera) INCI Name (EU…

Read more

£5.99 inc.VAT

£4.99 exc. VAT
Top