April 2022

Please Allow 2 - 3 days for despatch of orders. We have temporarily suspended shipments to Belarus / Russia / Ukraine until further notice

Coconut Oil Refined Certified Organic

Coconut Oil Refined Certified Organic
Certified Organic by the Soil Association

This product is certified organic by the Soil Association

 

£8.50
In stock SKU: S03530
VAT FREE
Size:
Qty:

Common Name

Coconut Oil Refined Certified Organic

INCI Name

Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil

Extraction

Coconut Virgin is extracted from the white flesh after the husk has been removed. Product is solid at temperatures below 24ºC. Once the Coconut meat is removed from the husks, it will be grated before the drying process. The dried Coconut will then be passed through a temperature-controlled expeller process where the Coconut Oil will then be filtered and packed. Our Refined and deodorised Coconut Oil solid is certified Organic by the Soil Association. This is the fragrance free version for use in your Cosmetic and Toiletry products especially Certified Organic Soap.

Origin

Philippines

Odour

Our certified Organic Virgin Coconut Oil has a creamy White colour with a melting point of 28ºC. This Oil is deodorised and refined before it is filtered and packed 'bag in a box.

Suggestions for Use

Our Certified Organic Refined Coconut Oil is ideal for manufacture of Soaps, especially where you want the certified organic traceability and certification. This Coconut will impart a rich foamy lather in your cold process Soap bars without impacting on the fragrance of your finished product

OUR CERTIFIED ORGANIC COCONUT OIL IS SUPPLIED VAT FREE - NO VAT TO PAY ON THIS PRODUCT. THE PRICE YOU SEE IS THE PRICE YOU PAY.

Related Products

Beeswax Granules White
Beeswax Granules White
Common Name Beeswax Granules White INCI Name Cera alba Extraction Pure White…

Read more

£4.20 inc.VAT

£3.50 exc. VAT
Beeswax Granules White Organic
Beeswax White Organic
Common Name Beeswax Granules White Organic INCI Name Cera Flava Extraction Organ…

Read more

£7.80 inc.VAT

£6.50 exc. VAT
Berry Fruit Wax
Berry Fruit Wax
Common Name Berry Fruit Wax / Berry Wax (Rhus Verniciflua Peel Cera) INCI Name (EU…

Read more

£5.99 inc.VAT

£4.99 exc. VAT
Top