November 2022

New Products this month:- Bio Green Surfactant, Polyquaternium-7, Cocamidopropyl Betaine Powder, Palm Free emulsifiers and Palm Free emollients. Click New Products tab above for more information.

 

Neroli Oil Dilution

Neroli Oil Blend

£8.34 inc.VAT

£6.95 exc. VAT
In stock SKU: S14333B
Size:
Qty:

Common Name

Neroli Oil Dilution in Certified Organic Golden Jojoba Oil

INCI Name

Simmondsia chinensis, Citrus aurantium flower Oil (Citrus aurantium L. ssp. Amara)

Properties

Neroli Oil is excellent in skin products as it tones the complexion, helps soothe sensitive skin and apparently can help reduce wrinkles! Use to fragrance toiletries and soap. Neroli Oil works well in combination with the fragrances of lavender, lemon, rosemary and bergamot. Jojoba Oil: We have chosen Jojoba Oil for our dilutions as Jojoba Oil, being a liquid wax, will not go rancid like other oils, and will extend the shelf-life of the dilution. Jojoba Oils chemical structure resembles sebum and the oil is rich in Vitamin E, protein and minerals. Jojoba Oil is the perfect carrier for Precious Oils and Absolutes.

Relevant Constituents IFRA/IOFI 2017

Linalool
dl-Limonene (racemic)
beta-Pinene
Linalyl acetate
alpha-Terpineol
trans beta-Ocimene
Geraniol
Geranyl acetate
Nerolidol (isomer unspecified)
trans-trans-Farnesol
Neryl acetate
Myrcene
Nerol
alpha-Pinene
Terpinolene
Benzylnitrile
Indole

Related Products

Jasmine Absolute Blend
Jasmine Absolute Blend in Jojoba Oil
Pure Egyptian or Indian Jasmine Absolute diluted in Certified organic Jojoba Oil Gold…

Read more

£3.54 inc.VAT

£2.95 exc. VAT
Jasmine Absolute Pure Egypt
Jasmine Absolute Pure Egypt
Common Name Jasmine Absolute Pure INCI Name Jasminum Grandiflorum Flower extract …

Read more

£29.70 inc.VAT

£24.75 exc. VAT
Oakmoss Absolute Pure (Low Atranol)
Oakmoss Absolute Pure (Low Atranol)
Common Name Oakmoss Absolute (Low Atranol) INCI Name Evernia Prunastri (Oakmoss) E…

Read more

£8.40 inc.VAT

£7.00 exc. VAT
Top