November / December update

There may be slightly longer leadtimes for orders due to exceptional demand for ingredients in the lead up to Christmas.  Please read our statement here

Olive Leaves Dried

Olive Leaves Dried

£3.00 inc.VAT

£2.50 exc. VAT
In stock SKU: S15340
Size:
Qty:

Common Name

Olive Leaves

INCI Name

Olea Europaea

Origin

Spain / Greece

Description

Dried attractively curled leaves.

Suggestions for Use

Olive leaves look beautiful in pot pourri or as decoration on top of dried Soap. Do not apply when Soap is still wet.

Product Downloads

Related Products

Alkanet Root Cut
Alkanet Root Cut
Darkish red, dried roots or rootlets. Infuse the cut and dried roots in a pale col…

Read more

£5.99 inc.VAT

£4.99 exc. VAT
Annatto Seeds
Annatto Seeds
Bright rusty coloured seeds to colour your soap dark yellow/orange.

Read more

£2.39 inc.VAT

£1.99 exc. VAT
Annatto Seeds Powder
Annatto Seeds Powder
Common Name Annatto Seeds Powder / Achiote INCI Name Bixa Orellana Seed Origin I…

Read more

£4.79 inc.VAT

£3.99 exc. VAT
Top