November / December update

There may be slightly longer leadtimes for orders due to exceptional demand for ingredients in the lead up to Christmas.  Please read our statement here

Kelp / Seaweed Powder

Kelp / Seaweed Powder

 

£2.45
In stock SKU: S11008
VAT FREE
Size:
Qty:

Common Name

Kelp Powder

INCI Name

Ascophyllum nodosum

Origin

Scotland / Ireland.

Description

Dense green powder with pungent seaweed like smell. This ingredient is supplied VAT Free.

Suggestions for Use

Ideal ingredient to yield a dark Olive Green colour in cold process soap and cosmetic bases. It is the perfect product to give your cold process soap that 'fresh seaside smell'. Although the odour is on the strong side, it will fade during the curing process.

Related Products

Alkanet Root Cut
Alkanet Root Cut
Darkish red, dried roots or rootlets. Infuse the cut and dried roots in a pale col…

Read more

£5.99 inc.VAT

£4.99 exc. VAT
Annatto Seeds
Annatto Seeds
Bright rusty coloured seeds to colour your soap dark yellow/orange.

Read more

£2.39 inc.VAT

£1.99 exc. VAT
Annatto Seeds Powder
Annatto Seeds Powder
Common Name Annatto Seeds Powder / Achiote INCI Name Bixa Orellana Seed Origin I…

Read more

£4.79 inc.VAT

£3.99 exc. VAT
Top